Academy

Organization

Management

  • Manuel PIRES (Academy Director)

Sporting department

N3

  • Didier DIGARD (Coach)
  • Guy MENGUAL (Assistant coach)
  • Samir ANBA (Fitness coach)
  • Gianni​ TOMMASI (Team manager)
  • Patrick LEVY (Team manager)

U19

  • Johann LOUVEL (Coach)
  • Cédric VARRAULT (Assistant coach)
  • Samir ANBA (Fitness coach)
  • Patrick BONNET (Team manager)
  • Frédéric CHECCONI (Team manager)

U17

  • Romain LATTRON (Coach)
  • Marama VAHIRUA (Assistant coach)
  • Florian PAYET (Fitness coach)
  • Jean-Baptiste SCIMECA (Team manager)
  • Bernard BOITELLE (Team manager)
  • Louis FLATOT (Team manager)

 

  • Lionel LETIZI (Goalkeeper Academy main coach)
  • Jérémy QUIEZ (Goalkeeper coach)
  • Bernard CORA (Fitness coach)
  • Morgan CAVERIVIERE (Video analyst)
  • Stéphane POMIES (Mental coach)

Administrative department

  • Stéphane BAILET (Youth Academy coordinator)
  • David SOUBIEUX (Administrative main contact)

Kit management

  • Thierry QUOËX (General Kit Manager)
  • Christopher MELA (Kit Manager)
  • Lucas PELIKAN (Kit Manager)
  • Fabien GOTTLIEB (Night supervisor)
  • Christopher THURAR (Night supervisor)
  • Houcine BENMANIAR (Night supervisor)
  • Aziz DAHMANI (Night supervisor)
  • Guillaume CHAPET (Night supervisor)
  • Steve BIGOTTI (Socio-educative main contact)

MeDICAL department

  • Vivien LAYET (Doctor)
  • Eliot FLUCKLINGER (Masseur)
  • Cloé CREDEVILLE (Masseur)
  • Sabina PANTZARE (Masseur)

Education department

  • Lionel IACONO (ETPJA Director)
  • Flavien GAMER (Lead Education advisor)
  • Marielle CARLIN (Teacher)
  • Pascal CASTELLANI (Professeur)
  • Christophe ROSATTI (Professeur)

SECTEUR RECRUTEMENT

  • David BRERO (Head of Youth Academy recruitment)
  • Thomas OLIVETTI  (06 main contact)
  • ​​Rosario GIANNETTA, Romain GOURA (06's scout)
  • Damien ESPIELL (Var's scout)
  • Jean-Marc LUVERA et Gérard CUCCHIETTI (Bouches-du-Rhône & Hautes-Alpes scout)
  • Philippe MARIANI (Var)
  • Dominique DESFOUR (Référent pôle espoir & Scout Vaucluse / Gard / Hérault)
  • Nor-hédine AINSEBA (Référent Ile de France)
  • Mehdi KHAIR et Mohamed LENBA (Scout Ile de France)
  • Sébastien MUNOZ (Référent Gardien de But)